Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 74-41 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | L, 95-66 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 72-63 | |
Thu. 3 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 87-74 |
|
Exhibition | ||||
|
Final | L, 106-66 | ||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 97-80 | |
East Region Challenge | ||||
|
Final | L, 65-60 | ||
|
Final | L, 79-72 | ||
|
Final | W, 73-71 | ||
2022 Tournament of Heroes | ||||
|
Final | W, 71-55 | ||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 85-81 | |
|
Final | L, 81-69 | ||
East Region Challenge | ||||
|
Final | L, 91-87 | ||
|
Final | W, 104-96 | ||
|
Final | L, 83-80 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
|
Final | W, 73-66 | ||
|
Final | L, 91-52 | ||
2022 STAC Tip-Off Challenge | ||||
|
Final | W, 78-71 | ||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 74-69 | |
2022 STAC Tip-Off Challenge | ||||
|
Final | L, 81-60 | ||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 79-74 | |
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | L, 73-58 | |
Wheeling, W.V. | Alma Grace McDonough Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 75-71 | ||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 74-65 | |
|
Final | L, 58-55 | ||
|
Final | W, 81-69 | ||
|
Final | W, 88-87 | ||
|
Final | L, 99-92 | ||
|
Final | W, 62-61 | ||
|
Final | L, 73-52 | ||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 87-72 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 75-61 | |
|
Final | W, 76-69 | ||
|
Final | L, 102-76 | ||
|
Final | W, 70-65 | ||
Harlem Renaissance Classic | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 73-68 | |
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | W, 87-77 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | W, 76-74 | |
|
Final | L, 82-60 | ||
|
Final | W, 83-60 | ||
|
Final | L, 82-77 | ||
|
Final - OT | W, 83-74 | ||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 91-53 | |
Niagara University, NY | Gallagher Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 88-73 | ||
|
Final | W, 91-88 | ||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 100-87 | |
Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 80-79 | |
|
Final | W, 93-68 | ||
Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western | Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | L, 76-65 | |
|
Final | L, 91-74 | ||
|
Final | W, 95-70 | ||
|
Final | L, 60-56 | ||
|
Final | L, 64-55 | ||
|
Final - OT | L, 96-95 | ||
Mon. 28 |
|
Final | L, 78-61 | |
|
Final | W, 60-57 | ||
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 110-61 | |
East Stroudsburg, P.A. | Koehler Fieldhouse | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 69-67 | |
|
Final | W, 83-78 | ||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 72-69 | |
|
Final | L, 68-61 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 81-69 | |
|
Final | L, 66-52 | ||
|
Final | L, 66-58 | ||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 70-65 | |
|
Final | W, 84-78 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 66-64 | |
|
Final | L, 74-63 | ||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 112-80 | |
|
Final | L, 89-54 | ||
Erie, P.A. | Owen McCormick Court at the Mercyhurst Athletic Center | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 89-82 | |
Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. | Neil Judge Student Athlete CNT | ||||
|
Final | L, 72-70 | ||
|
Final | W, 73-67 | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 69-64 | |
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 76-69 | |
|
Final | W, 86-62 | ||
|
Final | L, 77-69 | ||
|
Final | L, 85-74 | ||
Sparkill, N.Y. | Aquinas Hall | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 100-54 | |
Syracuse, N.Y. | Ted Grant Court | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 72-58 | |
|
Final | L, 87-57 | ||
|
Final | L, 86-80 | ||
|
Final | L, 78-69 | ||
|
Final | L, 88-50 | ||
|
Final | W, 97-80 | ||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 79-75 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 66-62 | |
|
Final | W, 66-58 | ||
|
Final | W, 79-77 | ||
|
Final | L, 83-76 | ||
Mon. 19 |
|
Final | W, 76-73 | |
|
Final | L, 109-74 | ||
|
Final | W, 83-57 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
|
Final | W, 64-53 | ||
|
Final | L, 66-60 | ||
|
Final | L, 95-86 | ||
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 80-78 | |
|
Final | L, 84-57 | ||
|
Final | L, 97-72 | ||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 78-76 | |
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 76-53 | |
|
Postponed |
|
||
Philippi, W.V. | Rex Pyles Arena | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final | W, 59-51 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 72-69 | |
|
Final | W, 72-65 | ||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 97-79 | |
Washington, DC | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 91-88 | ||
|
Final | W, 79-75 | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 92-83 | |
|
Final | L, 66-62 | ||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 108-70 | |
|
Final | L, 92-70 | ||
Staten Island, N.Y. | Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 88-74 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 84-79 | |
Rockville Centre, NY | Quealy Gymnasium | ||||
|
Final | L, 116-79 | ||
|
Final | L, 84-72 | ||
|
Final | L, 82-65 | ||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 84-70 | |
|
Final | W, 81-74 | ||
|
Final | L, 72-60 | ||
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final | L, 94-80 | ||
Rochester, N.Y. | Voller Athletics Center | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Final | W, 79-75 | |
Rochester, N.Y. | Voller Athletic Center | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | L, 77-69 | |
|
Final | W, 56-53 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 97-85 | |
|
Final | W, 97-81 | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 82-56 | |
|
Final | W, 68-64 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
|
Final | L, 84-76 | ||
|
Final | W, 80-70 | ||
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final | L, 87-81 | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 100-74 | |
Officials Appreciation Night | ||||
|
Final | W, 85-70 | ||
|
Final | W, 73-62 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 71-62 | |
|
Final | L, 80-65 | ||
Queens, N.Y. | Fitzgerald Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 103-62 | |
|
Final | L, 113-88 | ||
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | W, 82-72 | |
|
Final | L, 69-63 | ||
Rockville Centre, N.Y. | Quealy Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 95-51 | |
|
Final | W, 95-83 | ||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | W, 70-56 | |
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 93-62 | |
|
Final | W, 92-71 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 87-80 | |
|
Final | L, 84-83 | ||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 79-67 | |
Amherst, N.Y.| Charles L & Gloria B Lumsden gymnasium | ||||
|
Final | W, 79-75 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 81-63 | |
|
Final | L, 73-67 | ||
|
Final | L, 88-71 | ||
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final | W, 88-65 | ||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 81-73 | |
Flushing, N.Y. | South Gym | ||||
|
Final | L, 77-57 | ||
|
Final | L, 74-68 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
|
Final | W, 79-72 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 92-74 | |
|
Final | L, 83-60 | ||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | L, 83-57 | |
|
Final | W, 81-79 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 80-70 | |
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final | L, 95-81 | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 82-51 | |
|
Final | W, 93-71 | ||
Buffalo, N.Y. | College Center Gym | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 83-76 | |
|
Final | L, 76-74 | ||
Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | L, 90-66 | |
Washington D.C. | Dr. Edwin Bancroft Henderson Sports Complex | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 99-82 | |
|
Final | W, 94-70 | ||
|
Final | L, 73-64 | ||
|
Final | L, 83-74 | ||
Amherst, N.Y. | Charles L. & Gloria B. Lumsden Gymnasium | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | W, 71-59 | |
ECC Men's Basketball Championship: First Round | ||||
|
Final | L, 85-75 | ||
ECC Men's Basketball Championship: First Round | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 96-78 | |
ECC Men's Basketball Championship: Semifinal | ||||
|
Final | L, 73-61 | ||
ECC Men's Basketball Championship: Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 72-66 | |
ECC Men's Basketball Championship: Final | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 78-64 | |
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Quarterfinal |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season