Tournament Schedule
Friday, March 22
9:20 a.m. - Seeding matches begin
3:15 p.m. - Round 1 Double Elimination
No. 10 Felician (4) 13 St. Thomas Aquinas (0)
No. 11 Daemen (4) No. 12 Bloomfield (1)
Saturday, March 23
8:25 a.m. - Round 1 Double Elimination completion
No. 12 Bloomfield (4) No. 13 St. Thomas Aquinas (2) | St. Thomas Aquinas eliminated
10:30 a.m. - Round 2 Double Elimination
A: No. 9 Kutztown (4) Roberts Wesleyan (2)
B: No. 5 Wilmington (4) No. 12 Bloomfield (1)
C: No. 6 Molloy (4) No. 11 Daemen (0)
D: No. 7 LIU Post (4) No. 10 Felician (2)
12:10 p.m. - Round 3 Double Elimination
F: No. 1 Lincoln Memorial (4) No. 9 Kutztown (2)
G: No. 4 Chestnut Hill (4) No. 5 Wilmington (1)
H: No. 3 Caldwell (4) No. 6 Molloy (3)
J: No. 2 Adelphi (4) No. 7 LIU Post (1)
2:10 p.m. - Round 4 Double Elimination
K: No. 5 Wilmington (4) No. 11 Daemen (0) | Daemen eliminated
L: No. 9 Kuztown (4) No. 10 Felician 2 | Felician eliminated
M: No. 8 Roberts Wesleyan (4) No. 7 LIU Post (2) | LIU Post eliminated
O: No. 6 Molloy (4) No. 12 Bloomfield 0 | Bloomfield eliminated
P: No. 1 Lincoln Memorial (4) No. 4 Chestnut Hill (0)
Q: No. 3 Caldwell (4) No. 2 Adelphi (3)
3:55 p.m. - Round 5 Double Elimination
R: No. 9 Kutztown (4) No. 5 Wilmington (1) | Wilmington eliminated
S: No. 6 Molloy (4) No. 8 Roberts Wesleyan (2) | Roberts Wesleyan eliminated
Sunday, March 24
8:25 a.m. - Round 6 Double Elimination
T: No. 2 Adelphi (4) No. 9 Kutztown (3) | Kutztown eliminated
V: No. 6 Molloy (4) No. 4 Chestnut Hill (0) | Chestnut Hill eliminated
10:10 a.m. - Round 7 Double Elimination
W: No. 3 Caldwell (4) No. 1 Lincoln Memorial (2)
X: No. 2 Adelphi (4) No. 6 Molloy (3) | Molloy eliminated
12:10 p.m. - Round 8 Double Elimination
Y: No. 1 Lincoln Memorial (4) No. 2 Adelphi (0) | Adelphi eliminated
2:10 p.m. - Round 9 Double Elimination
Z: No. 3 Caldwell (4) No. 1 Lincoln Memorial (1) | Lincoln Memorial eliminated | Caldwell wins ECC Championship
Pool Standings
School | W | L | Baker 1 | Baker 2 | Baker 3 | Baker 4 | Baker 5 | Total | Avg. |
1. Lincoln Memorial | 5 | 0 | 1,076 | 984 | 1,066 | 935 | 1,088 | 5,149 | 206.0 |
2. Adelphi | 3 | 1 | 1,030 | 1,033 | 1,034 | 1,004 | 1,037 | 5,138 | 205.5 |
3. Caldwell | 3 | 2 | 919 | 972 | 1,013 | 1,007 | 881 | 4,792 | 191.7 |
4. Chestnut Hill | 3 | 2 | 971 | 953 | 909 | 917 | 1,040 | 4,790 | 191.6 |
5. Wilmington | 2 | 3 | 997 | 1,013 | 862 | 918 | 980 | 4,770 | 190.8 |
6. Molloy | 2 | 2 | 966 | 975 | 948 | 945 | 862 | 4,696 | 187.8 |
7. LIU Post | 1 | 4 | 883 | 906 | 972 | 937 | 926 | 4,624 | 185.0 |
8. Roberts Wesleyan | 3 | 2 | 918 | 870 | 930 | 920 | 973 | 4,611 | 184.4 |
9. Kutztown | 3 | 2 | 871 | 889 | 906 | 977 | 926 | 4.569 | 182.8 |
10. Felician | 3 | 1 | 917 | 930 | 912 | 805 | 828 | 4,392 | 175.7 |
11. Daemen | 1 | 3 | 907 | 948 | 800 | 802 | 873 | 4,330 | 173.2 |
12. Bloomfield | 1 | 3 | 770 | 761 | 711 | 759 | 728 | 3,729 | 149.2 |
13. St. Thomas Aquinas | 0 | 5 | 770 | 688 | 759 | 745 | 668 | 3,630 | 145.2 |
Awards
Elite 19 Award: Kayla Dobrinski, Molloy
All-Tournament Team:
Emily Notebaert, Roberts Wesleyan (21.85)
Rhianna Smith, LIU Post (20.90)
Mary-Kate Kersting, Lincoln Memorial (20.52)
Christine Hansen, Lincoln Memorial (20.38)
McKenna Collier, Adelphi (20.15)
Most Outstanding Bowler: Jenna Rapach, Caldwell (20.11)