Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 27 | at Coppin St. # | Exhibition | L, 84-80 | Final |
|
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Pace @ Garden City, N.Y. | W, 53-45 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | at Adelphi | W, 85-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Georgian Court | W, 83-66 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Caldwell | W, 88-67 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Stonehill | L, 66-47 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | vs. Bloomfield | W, 72-48 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Holy Family | W, 67-63 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Molloy * | W, 59-46 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 69-47 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Daemen * | W, 70-54 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Roberts Wesleyan * | W, 80-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Felician | W, 73-58 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Saint Rose | L, 63-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Bentley | L, 74-59 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Dist. Columbia * | L, 89-82 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas * | L, 66-64 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. NYIT * | L, 70-45 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Bridgeport * | W, 80-74 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Mercy * | W, 69-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Molloy * | W, 64-56 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 69-61 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Dist. Columbia * | L, 64-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at St. Thomas Aquinas * | L, 85-65 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Daemen * | L, 60-53 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at Roberts Wesleyan * | L, 66-61 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at Bridgeport * | L, 69-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mercy * | W, 94-79 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | at NYIT * | Senior Day | W, 61-59 | Final | |
March | |||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Roberts Wesleyan % | ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal | W, 74-70 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas % @ Bridgeport, Conn. - University of Bridgeport | ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal | W, 79-73 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | vs. NYIT % @ Bridgeport, Conn. - University of Bridgeport | ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Final | L, 80-60 | Final |