Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Saint Anselm @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Anselm @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | vs. Assumption @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland @ Florida | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | vs. Felician @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Florida | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 10-1 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Bentley @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Quincy @ Kissimmee, FL | W, 5-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Adelphi | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
vs. Adelphi | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 15 | at American Int'l | Cancelled |
|
||
at American Int'l | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 17 | vs. New Haven | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. New Haven | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | at Southern Conn. St. | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Southern Conn. St. | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 22 | vs. Merrimack | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Merrimack | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 24 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wilmington (Del.) | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | at Mercy * | W, 13-4 | Final | ||
at Mercy * | W, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas * | L, 5-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas * | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 3 | at Post | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Post | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 4 | vs. Bridgeport * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Bridgeport * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 5 | at American Int'l | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at American Int'l | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | at Molloy * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Molloy * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 9 | vs. NYIT * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. NYIT * | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Mercy * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mercy * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | at St. Thomas Aquinas * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at St. Thomas Aquinas * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 14 | at Southern N.H. | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Southern N.H. | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at Bridgeport * | W, 17-6 | Final | ||
at Bridgeport * | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 23 | at Caldwell | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Caldwell | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at NYIT * | W, 7-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at NYIT * | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Molloy * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Molloy * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Queens (N.Y.) * | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. NYIT % | ECC Softball Championship - Game Two | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | vs. Bridgeport % | ECC Softball Championship - Game Three | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas % | ECC Softball Championship - Game Five | W, 12-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Bridgeport % @ ECC Softball Championship - Game Six | ECC Championship-Game Six | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | vs. New Haven % @ New Castle, Del. | NCAA East Regional | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Adelphi % @ New Castle, Del. | NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. New Haven @ New Castle, Del. | NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament Championship | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | at Saint Anselm % | NCAA Super Regional - Game 1 | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | at Saint Anselm % | NCAA Super Regional - Game 2 | L, 9-6 | Final | |
at Saint Anselm % | NCAA Super Regional - Game 3 | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Young Harris % @ Denver, Colo. | NCAA Division II Softball Championship | L, 9-4 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Denver, Colo. | NCAA Division II Softball Championship | L, 2-0 | Final |