Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 24-12 | |
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 23-1 | ||
|
Final | W, 20-10 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 21-12 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 18-8 | |
|
Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 18-12 | |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | ||
|
Final | L, 19-9 | ||
Waterbury, CT | LaMoy Field | ||||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 17-14 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 18-8 | |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | ||
|
Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 9-4 | |
|
Final | W, 22-10 | ||
|
Final | W, 15-14 | ||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 13-12 | |
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 13-6 | |
|
Final | L, 29-10 | ||
Wheeling, WV | Bishop Schmitt Field | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
|
Final | L, 18-15 | ||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 22-4 | ||
|
Final | L, 18-17 | ||
Canton, OH | King Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-12 | ||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 13-11 | |
|
Final | L, 19-5 | ||
Canton, OH | Larry Staudt Field | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 11-9 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
|
Final | W, 11-3 | ||
|
Final | L, 24-8 | ||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 21-8 | |
Washington, DC | Georgetown Day School | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-3 | ||
|
Final | W, 17-8 | ||
|
Final - OT | L, 10-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 19-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-8 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final - 4OT | W, 10-9 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | W, 18-14 | |
Bridgeport, CT | Knights Field | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 20-4 | |
|
Final | L, 26-5 | ||
Rockville Centre, NY | Bob Klein Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-2 | ||
Washington, DC | Georgetown Day School | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 21-14 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 20-6 | |
|
Final | W, 13-12 | ||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 15-7 | |
|
Final | L, 14-12 | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 30-3 | |
Washington, DC | Georgetown Day School | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-4 | ||
|
Final | W, 23-8 | ||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 26-2 | |
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final - OT | L, 14-13 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 10-7 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 16-10 | |
|
Final | L, 27-2 | ||
Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-7 | ||
|
Final | L, 30-3 | ||
Frostburg, MD | Bobcat Stadium | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 20-9 | |
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ECC/GMAC Challenge | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 13-12 | |
|
Final | L, 18-7 | ||
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 17-13 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 11-7 | |
Morgan's Message/Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 17-15 | |
Buffalo, NY | Dobson Field | Senior Day | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 15-14 | ||
|
Final | W, 24-3 | ||
Washington, DC | Georgetown Day School | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 14-12 | |
|
Final | L, 24-4 | ||
Rochester, NY | Outdoor Stadium | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 30-4 | |
RVC Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-10 | ||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 17-4 | |
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | L, 32-0 | |
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | L, 24-10 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 24-7 | |
Washington, DC | Georgetown Day School (Senior Day) | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-16 | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 19-9 | |
ECC Men's Lacrosse Championship: Semifinal | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-13 | ||
ECC Men's Lacrosse Championship: Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 15-9 | |
ECC Men's Lacrosse Championship: Final | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 17-16 | |
NCAA Division II Men's Lacrosse Championship - First Round |
* Conference
% Post season