ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship Records
Men
Event | Name | School | Time/Distance | Year |
60m Dash | Winslow Dorsainvil | St. Thomas Aquinas | 6.83 | 2016 |
200m Dash | St. Jacob Diodonet | St. Thomas Aquinas | 21.82 | 2019 |
400m Run | St. Jacob Diodonet | St. Thomas Aquinas | 48.11 | 2019 |
500m Run | Stefan Adams | LIU Post | 1:03.24 | 2018 |
800m Run | Marius Skarbauskas | New Haven | 1:55.67 | 2004 |
1000m Run | Michael Grady | Molloy | 2:32.23 | 2020 |
Mile Run | Conor Gallagher | Molloy | 4:18.05 | 2016 |
3000m Run | Michael Scott | LIU Post | 8:42.97 | 2016 |
5000m Run | Mike Nehr | LIU Post | 14:56.74 | 2003 |
60m Hurdles | Ashton Colaire Terrance Jones |
Roberts Wesleyan Holy Family |
8.30 | 2017/2018 2023 |
4 x 200m Relay | n/a | Roberts Wesleyan | 1:32.38 | 2015 |
4 x 400m Relay | n/a | St. Thomas Aquinas | 3:20.78 | 2017 |
4 x 800m Relay | n/a | St. Thomas Aquinas | 8:11.72 | 2014 |
Distance Medley | n/a | Molloy | 10:21.92 | 2020 |
High Jump | DeAndre Smith | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2.11m | 2020 |
Pole Vault | Jan Volkmar | Georgian Court | 4.80m | 2023 |
Long Jump | Dante Brown | St. Thomas Aquinas | 7.29m | 2020 |
Triple Jump | Jeshurun Devero | Georgian Court | 15.04m | 2023 |
Shot Put | Ryan Roger | Georgian Court | 16.57m | 2020 |
Weight Throw | Emmanuel Mena-Jimenez | St. Thomas Aquinas | 18.24m | 2023 |
Women
Event | Name | School | Time/Distance | Year |
60m Dash | Chelsea Hayward | Roberts Wesleyan | 7.61 | 2018 |
200m Dash | Chelsea Hayward | Roberts Wesleyan | 24.80 | 2017 |
400m Run | Chelsea Hayward | Roberts Wesleyan | 56.21 | 2018 |
500m Run | Ayesha Jarrett | Dist. Columbia | 1:16.43 | 2023 |
800m Run | Jessica Handsaker | Georgian Court | 2:15.53 | 2016 |
1000m Run | Skylar Moreno | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2:59.98 | 2022 |
Mile Run | Talya Williams | LIU Post | 5:02.81 | 2017 |
3000m Run | Mackenzie Donahue | Daemen | 10:10.71 | 2017 |
5000m Run | Mackenzie Donahue | Daemen | 17:00.75 | 2017 |
60m Hurdles | Victoria Jones-Alleyne | St. Thomas Aquinas | 8.66 | 2017 |
4 x 200m Relay | n/a | Dist. Columbia | 1:45.93 | 2013 |
4 x 400m Relay | n/a | Holy Family | 3:54.68 | 2023 |
4 x 800m Relay | n/a | Roberts Wesleyan | 9:56.98 | 2013 |
Distance Medley | n/a | LIU Post | 12:40.10 | 2015 |
High Jump | Katie Gallagher | Molloy | 1.70m | 2015 |
Pole Vault | Julia Kirschnick | Georgian Court | 3.50m | 2018 |
Long Jump | Aniyah Russell | Georgian Court | 6.07m | 2023 |
Triple Jump | Shanae Rayside | Georgian Court | 11.91m | 2023 |
Shot Put | Tiffany Okieme | Georgian Court | 15.81m | 2014 |
Weight Throw | Alyssa Hudgins | Georgian Court | 18.60m | 2013 |